Dr. Raymond R. Tesauro

Dr. Raymond R. Tesauro

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 28 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1457386450

Dr. Raymond R. Tesauro ED.D.

Clinical Psychologist

He is located at 107 Holland Street in Shelbyville, TN 37160. Can help patients with the following: Amnesia, Anger Management, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Emotional Eating, Self-Esteem, Stress. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1457386450. Appointment can be made via the phone number (931) 680-4370. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Raymond R. Tesauro, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Raymond R. Tesauro.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Procedures Performed by Dr. Raymond R. Tesauro

Affiliated practices

Stellar
107 Holland Street
Shelbyville, 37160 TN
(931) 680-4370

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Here are clinical psychologists in Tennessee you may want to explore.

Dr. Charles Marcus Cooper
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 Medical Tech Parkway Johnson City, 37604, TN
Dr. Rose Johnston
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1027 South Yates Road Memphis, 38119, TN
Dr. Pooja Khariwal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 101 Jordan Drive Chattanooga, 37421, TN
Dr. Pamela D. Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 108 West Summit Hill Drive Knoxville, 37902, TN
Dr. Marla Ayers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1030 Jefferson Avenue Memphis, 38104, TN
Dr. Sarah Renee Ramsey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1030 Jefferson Avenue Memphis, 38104, TN
Dr. Edgar Howard Jessee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite S490 1111 North Northshore Drive Knoxville, 37919, TN
Dr. Clairressa Jeanette Goad
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1030 Jefferson Avenue Memphis, 38104, TN
Dr. Dennis Wayne Wilson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1020 Ellington Drive Milan, 38358, TN
Dr. Karin E. Thompson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1030 Jefferson Avenue Memphis, 38104, TN

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Raymond R. Tesauro?

Dr. Raymond R. Tesauro's office is located at 107 Holland Street in Shelbyville, TN 37160.

Does Dr. Raymond R. Tesauro have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Raymond R. Tesauro is affiliated with Stellar.

What conditions does Dr. Raymond R. Tesauro treat?

Dr. Raymond R. Tesauro provides treatment for Amnesia, Anger Management, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Emotional Eating, Self-Esteem, Stress. For the full list see this list.